LA State Elementary & Middle School Championships

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2016


Results presented by No Limits Timing (email: hutch26.2@gmail.com)

Jr. High Girls

Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Sarah Holt Calvary Baptist 304 F 9:27.4
2 Erika Needham Lakeside 686 F 9:36.5
3 Marina Givens RJHS CC 793 F 9:41.6
4 Lauren Osafo Cedar Creek 400 F 9:48.5
5 Kenlee Perkins Benton Middle School 181 F 9:50.4
6 Kaylee Davis Lakeside 687 F 9:56.4
7 Lilian Blaylock Unattached-LB 1 F 10:00.4
8 Kiona McCallister RJHS CC 796 F 10:10.9
9 Andee Kelley Calhoun Middle School 299 F 10:13.0
10 Zachary Kerrigan Lakeside 688 F 10:14.5
11 Tiyan Heard RJHS CC 794 F 10:15.3
12 Hannah Dahlhoff Hornbeck 649 F 10:16.4
13 Blaine Picou Hackberry 644 F 10:17.6
14 Isabel Black Caddo Middle Magnet 250 F 10:20.7
15 Victoria Frusha St. Frederick 923 F 10:20.8
16 Destiny Tatum RJHS CC 797 F 10:34.3
17 Sarah Whitstine RJHS CC 798 F 10:38.6
18 Piper Pierce Caddo Middle Magnet 210 F 10:40.4
19 Alex Roberson Calhoun Middle School 300 F 10:41.3
20 Zaira Younes Alexandria Country Day 1044 F 10:42.7
21 Danielle Johnson Calhoun Middle School 293 F 10:42.8
22 Kenzie Crawford Cedar Creek 399 F 10:44.4
23 Alisha Huffman Benton Middle School 188 F 10:45.5
24 Jensen Parker Saint Mary's School 871 F 10:46.0
25 Jacie Carter Winnfield 1029 F 10:46.7
26 Skylar Hough Saline High School 905 F 11:00.4
27 Madisyn Espejel Winnfield 1026 F 11:01.8
28 Laney Lindbergh Lakeside 684 F 11:03.1
29 Gloria Church NSU Middle Lab & Magnet 723 F 11:04.2
30 Victoria Teague Benton Middle School 183 F 11:07.3
31 Jessica Willis Benton Middle School 185 F 11:10.4
32 Faith Odom Quitman 765 F 11:11.1
33 Faith Johnson Cedar Creek 398 F 11:12.8
34 Maggie Wheat NSU Middle Lab & Magnet 725 F 11:13.8
35 Grace Sharplin Quitman 766 F 11:20.8
36 Katie Anderson NSU Middle Lab & Magnet 721 F 11:26.0
37 Maria Brown Cedar Creek 397 F 11:27.7
38 Audrey Hennigan RJHS CC 795 F 11:35.3
39 Rachel Morgan Lakeside 685 F 11:38.0
40 Angelle Delcambre Hackberry 643 F 11:38.3
41 Emily Borland Quitman 763 F 11:38.6
42 Emily Coker Calhoun Middle School 292 F 11:40.1
43 Logan Foote St. Frederick 915 F 11:41.8
44 Jamie Palmer Cedar Creek 401 F 11:42.2
45 Anna Petrus St. Frederick 917 F 11:44.3
46 Caroline Reed St. Frederick 919 F 11:45.7
47 Sarah Gad Alexandria Country Day 1050 F 11:46.4
48 Madi Freeman Quitman 764 F 11:47.0
49 Lauren Watts Calhoun Middle School 295 F 11:47.2
50 Tahlor Walker Benton Middle School 184 F 11:53.7
51 Shelby Martin Benton Middle School 179 F 11:54.1
52 Avery Tullos Benton Middle School 190 F 11:55.0
53 Grace Tannehill St. Frederick 920 F 11:55.7
54 Camille Bonnecaze St. Frederick 922 F 11:57.7
55 Jamie Willis Benton Middle School 158 F 11:58.7
56 Sarah Brackin Calhoun Middle School 298 F 11:58.8
57 Sydni Ziegler Calhoun Middle School 296 F 11:58.8
58 Bridget Morgan Castor 349 F 12:10.9
59 Gracie Poche St. Frederick 918 F 12:13.4
60 Anna Leddy Alexandria Country Day 1048 F 12:14.6
61 Elise Tramontana St. Frederick 921 F 12:32.6
62 Emily Moffett Caddo Middle Magnet 209 F 12:40.8
63 Ellie Lawrence Caddo Middle Magnet 208 F 12:45.7
64 Gabby Brown Caddo Middle Magnet 207 F 12:50.3
65 Caitlin Byrd Caddo Middle Magnet 251 F 12:51.2
66 Corynn Lacaze NSU Middle Lab & Magnet 724 F 12:52.6
67 Margaret Barham St. Frederick 913 F 12:53.0
68 Avery Smith Calvary Baptist 303 F 12:53.6
69 Kimberly Cain NSU Middle Lab & Magnet 722 F 13:06.7
70 Mackenzie Forbes Ruston Christian Homeschoolers 829 F 13:07.1
71 Sophia Garcia Alexandria Country Day 1049 F 13:10.5
72 Emmalyn Burns Benton Middle School 177 F 13:20.4
73 Gracyee Hill St. Frederick 916 F 13:21.5
74 Amber Cross St. Frederick 914 F 13:24.2
75 Abby Sterling Caddo Middle Magnet 211 F 13:31.6
76 Emma Hoffman Benton Middle School 187 F 13:42.0
77 Emma Daniels Benton Middle School 186 F 13:45.7
78 Kayla Shephard Benton Middle School 182 F 13:49.4
79 Alia Holden Winnfield 1030 F 13:57.9
80 Lizeth Medrano Rusheon Middle School 807 F 14:02.8
81 Grace Blackman Alexandria Country Day 1039 F 14:28.1
82 Emma Adkins Summerfield 966 F 15:00.8
83 Teagon Lowery Summerfield 967 F 15:04.5
84 Taylor Singleton Summerfield 969 F 15:17.4
85 Marissa Clavijo Rusheon Middle School 805 F 15:32.4
86 Amie Ory Rusheon Middle School 804 F 15:35.5
87 Helyn Martin Summerfield 968 F 16:01.3
*Overall place within gender